Terms of Use

Contact details:
Materialise NV
Technologielaan 15
3001 Leuven
Belgium
Phone: +32 16 39 66 11
Fax: +32 16 39 66 00.

By accessing and using the website you express your explicit agreement with the following general terms and conditions. Materialise NV reserves the right to alter or delete material from the website at any time, and Materialise NV may, at any time, revise the terms and conditions, the legal disclaimer or other policies set forth in this website by updating it. Such modifications shall be deemed effective immediately upon posting on Materialise NV’s website. Any continued use of the website shall be deemed conclusive of your acceptance of the modified terms and conditions, the legal disclaimer of Materialise NV and other policies.

プライバシーポリシー

2017年6月改定
マテリアライズジャパン株式會社
代表取締役 ヨウ?アンセウ
?

當社は、個人情報が個人の重要な財産であることを認識し、個人情報を適切に取得?利用?提供し、個人情報に関する法令等を遵守し、個人情報の漏えい等を防止?是正するため、個人情報保護管理體制を策定し、その継続的改善に努めます。

?

1.?? ?個人情報の取得、利用及び提供について

當社は、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」等の個人情報に関する法令、國が定めるガイドラインその他の規範に従い、個人情報の取得、利用及び提供を適切に行います。當社は、取得にあたりできる限り利用目的を特定し、特定された利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えた個人情報の取扱いを禁止する措置を講じてこれを防止し、また、原則として本人の同意を得ない限り個人データを第三者提供いたしません。

個人情報の利用目的:お客様自身及び/又はお客様の會社に関連した情報の管理、お客様からの質問、要望への返答、Materialiseグループ企業に関連したニュースレター、ご提案、促販資料の提示、展示會、セミナー、イベント等のマーケティングを目的としたご案內、及びMaterialiseが提供する製品、サービス、ブランドに関するサポートやその使用に関するご案內の送付など
要配慮個人情報について:要配慮個人情報の収集に関して、Materialiseは、當該情報の送付者が當該情報を送付する際に、全ての法律規定を満たす範囲においてのみ開示することを求めます。?

?

2.?? ?グループ會社間での個人情報の共同利用について

當社は、ベルギーに本社を置くMaterialise NV (住所:Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven, Belgium)の日本支社であり、Materialiseグループは世界各地に支社を持つグローバル企業です。そのため、グローバルな規模でのプライバシーポリシーを策定しており、個人情報は當該ポリシーに従い適切に保護され、上記の利用目的の必要な範囲內でグローバルに移転、アクセス、保存等が行われます。

?

3.?? ?個人データの漏えい等の防止について

當社は、個人データの重要度に応じて合理的な安全管理対策を講じることにより、個人データの漏えい、滅失又は毀損を防止するとともに、萬一漏えい等が発生してしまった場合には、當社內外からのご意見ご提案も考慮してその是正に努めます。

?

4.?? ?個人情報保護管理體制について

當社は、個人情報保護管理者を選任し、個人情報保護管理體制の実施及び運用に関する責任と権限を與えるとともに、個人情報保護管理體制の內容を継続的に見直し、改善に努めていきます。

?

5.?? ?お問い合わせ先

當社は、個人情報に関するお問い合わせ、苦情の適切な対応に努めます。

當社の個人情報の取扱い及び個人情報保護管理體制に関してのお問い合わせは、以下の窓口によりご連絡ください。
Materialise NV 住所:Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven, Belgium
又はメールアドレス:[email protected]

-マーケティング関連のメール等に関しての配信削除?登録內容変更等をご希望の際には、
以下のマテリアライズジャパン(株)のマーケティング専用メールアドレスにご連絡ください。
マテリアライズジャパン(株) 住所:〒221-0052 橫浜市神奈川區栄町8-1 YPSビル2F
メールアドレス:[email protected]?
?

Use of "cookies"

When you visit the site 'cookies' may be installed on the hard disk of your computer with the sole purpose of streamlining the site more to the needs of recurrent visitors. These mini files or cookies are not used to check the surf behaviour of the visitor on other websites. Internet browsers such as Internet Explorer? or Netscape Navigator? allow you to block the use of cookies. You receive a warning when a cookie is installed or that cookies can be removed from your hard disk afterwards. Please consult the help function of your Internet browser for this.

Intellectual property rights

This websites www.bellevieva.com, www.mgxbymaterialise.com and their contents are protected by copyright and other intellectual property rights. You may print the texts for private use; they may only be distributed with Materialise NV's consent. You may quote them (without any modification) provided that you always refer to the authentic source. You may reproduce a part of them provided that you always refer to the authentic source, except for commercial purposes, in which case reproduction, even with specification of the source, is not allowed without Materialise NV’s express consent.

All the trademarks used on the website are the property of their respective holders.

You are prohibited from altering, damaging or defacing the website or adding any unauthorized material or to attempt to alter, damage or deface the website or add any unauthorized material.

Applicable law and competent courts
This site is subject to Belgian law. In case of a dispute only the courts in the district of Leuven have jurisdiction.